Search:
Preferred Contractors - Red Arrow Real Estate
20437
page-template-default,page,page-id-20437,edgt-core-1.0.1,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,hudson-ver-2.0, vertical_menu_with_scroll,smooth_scroll,blog_installed,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-5.4.5,vc_responsive

Preferred Contractors

These are contractors we and our clients have used in the past and have gotten great reviews. However, all experiences can be different. Red Arrow Real Estate does not guarantee services or service satisfaction from persons or companies named here.

Electrician
Bend Electric/Jeremy Dornacker 262-689-8397
Consolidated Electric Co. Jim Herlache 414-581-6312
Pierringer Electric 262-284-0248
Guy Lippert 414-640-8763
Energy  Consultants of Wisconsin 262-893-2471
Plumber
Albiero Plumbing 262-334-5000
Harbor City 262-689-4042
JJ’s 262-377-7161
Budiak 262-242-5573
Gall Plumbing 262-675-2655
Lawn Care/Snow removal
BG’s Lawn Service/ Brian Galbraith 262-339-4845
ELS Landscaping 262-376-8727
Sammons Lawn and Landscape 414-333-4247
Nate’s Landscaping 262-285-4100
Lawnscapers Inc. 262-377-5885
SNS Lawncare 262-352-5490
Inspectors
Mike Werner/Eagle Home Inspections 262-306-1265
Towne and Country/Scot McLean 414-501-3811
Tier One Home Inspections/Jason Katz 414-540-8750
Homesight 414-321-1070
HVAC
Air Masters 414-795-8890
Cliff Bergen 262-242-2456
Bublitz Plumbing and Heating 262-692-2086
Radon
Radon Busters 262-930-1515
A-1 Radon Services 262-977-7799
Handyman/Contractor
Wade Tourangeau 414-460-3813
CF Carpentry/Casey Foeger 262-573-9014
SS Remodelling 262-483-1423
Lenders
Glenn Strozewski/Associated Bank 262-268-5019
Sharon Niesing/Port Washington State Bank 262-235-9078
Adam Reuter/Parkside Lending 414-732-6746
Darlene Emmer/Pyramax 414-235-5256
Sean Reilly/Inlanta Mortgage 262-416-2002
Linda Chesak/Commerce State Bank 262-204-6272
Andrea Werlein/Landmark 414-915-4862
Dave Brogan/First Bank Financial 414-216-4088
Insurance
American Advantage/Matt Nelson 262-284-4211
LADD Agency/Steve Ladd 262-251-8660
American Family/Gary Phipps 262-242-9606
M3/Kim Dandrea 262-524-6021
Roofers
Noffke 262-242-5320
Extreme Exteriors/Jimy 262-573-1625
Grafton Roofing/Paul Clemens 262-377-2911
Armor Roofing 262-623-2728
Advanced Construction/Jimmy Vance 414-526-0060
Foundation
Concrete Plus/Jim Oberhue 262-377-9704
McCoy Contractors 262-781-4045
Solid Foundations 262-443-1717
Tree Service
RB Tree Service/Robert Budish 414-940-5046
Ward Tree Service/Chris Ward 262-501-3811
Buckley Tree Service 262-242-2040
Golnick and Sons Tree Service 262-375-2237
Cleaners
Dust Bunnies/Gaye Christianson 262-434-0475
P&R Disaster Recovery 262-375-9623
Encompass Cleaning 262-389-9797
Cleaning Authority 262-672-2595
Movers
Mr. Mover 262-376-9800
Hardwood Flooring
Jake Krajanka 414-510-3649
Sandmasters Hardwood Floors Inc 262-235-0396
Evolving Wood Floors/Jesse Kopp 262-376-2900
Cabinetry
Finishing Room/Tara Knox 920-475-5107
Chimmey
JenChris Co. 262-377-3213
Lifetime Chimneys 262-377-4066
Chimney Concepts 262-377-5811
Innovative Masonary and Restoration/Dustin Keegan 414-690-7626
Well and Septic
Jentges Exc. And  Pumps Inc 262-285-3223
Groth Water Wells Inc. 262-377-2340
Hilgart William and Sons 262-375-3892
Mold, Restoration, Fire and Flood
P&R Cleaning 262-375-9623
Lighting
Heritgage Lighting/Zach Skarola 920-946-9401
Disposal
Jdog Junk Removal & Hauling 844-438-5364